CalorieBase
Counting made easy
English
Log in
Remember me

Data management conditions

1 Purpose of this Privacy Notice

Magyar Máté E. V. (1145 Budapest, 215 Róna Street, hereinafter referred to as Service Provider, Data Controller), as a data controller, acknowledges the content of this legal notice as binding upon itself. You agree that all data management related to your activity will comply with the requirements set out in this Policy and applicable national and European Union legislation.

The privacy policies arising from the data management practices of Máté Magyar V. V. are available at https://kaloriabazis.hu/page/data management.

Máté Magyar V. V. reserves the right to change this information at any time. Of course, you will inform your audience in good time of any changes.

If you have a question related to this communication, please write to us and our colleague will answer your question.

Máté Magyar V. V. is committed to protecting the personal data of his clients and partners, and he attaches the utmost importance to respecting his clients' right to information self-determination. Máté Magyar V. V. treats personal data confidentially and takes all security, technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of the data.

Magyar Máté E. V. describes her data management practices below.


2 Controller Information

If you would like to contact our Company, you can contact the Data Controller by contacting us at kaloriabazis@gmail.com.

Name: Hungarian Matthew E.V.

Headquarters: 1145 Budapest, 215 Róna Street,

Tax number: 66848213-1-42

Registration number: 37123691

Email: calorie-bazis@gmail.com

Phone number: 06-20-596-0069

Name: Matthias Magyar


2.1 The Data Protection Officer

Name: Matthias Magyar

Contact: caloriabazis@gmail.com

Phone number: 06-20-596-0069

3. The scope of personal data processed

3.1 Personal information to be provided during registration

When registering, the user must provide their email address and username. This data is retained until the user requests that its data be deleted.

3.2 Technical Specifications

Máté Magyar V. selects and operates the IT tools used to manage personal data in the course of providing the service in such a way that the managed data:

- accessible to authorized persons (availability);

- authenticity and authentication are assured (authenticity of data management);

- unchangeability can be demonstrated (data integrity);

- be protected against unauthorized access (data confidentiality).

Máté Magyar V. V. shall protect the data by appropriate measures against unauthorized access, alteration, transmission, disclosure, deletion or destruction and accidental destruction.

Máté Magyar V. V. provides technical, organizational and organizational measures to protect the security of data management that provide a level of protection appropriate to the risks associated with the data management.

Magyar Máté E. V. preserves it during data management

- confidentiality: it protects the information so that only authorized persons have access to it;

- integrity: protects the accuracy and completeness of the information and the method of processing;

- availability: it ensures that when an authorized user needs it, he / she can actually access the information and tools that he / she needs.

3.3 Cookies

3.3.1 The role of cookies

- collect information about visitors and their facilities;

- note the personal preferences of the visitors that will be used (e.g. using online transactions so you don't have to type them again;

- make the website easier to use;

- provide a quality user experience.

In order to provide a personalized service, a small data packet is called up on the user's computer. places a cookie and reads it back later. If the browser returns a previously saved cookie, the cookie management service provider may link the current visit of the user to a previous cookie, but only to its own content.

3.3.2 Session cookies are essential

The purpose of these cookies is to enable visitors to fully and smoothly browse the kalorizabazis.hu website, to use its features and the services available there. Cookies of this type expire during the session (browsing), and when you close your browser, this type of cookie is automatically deleted from your computer or other device used for browsing.

3.3.3 Third Party Cookies (Analytics)

You also use Google Analytics as a third party cookie on your calorie-base.com website. By using Google Analytics for statistical purposes, calorie-base.co.uk collects information about how visitors use websites. Use the data to improve the website and improve the user experience. These cookies will also remain on the visitor's computer or other browsing device, its browser, or until deleted by the visitor until they expire.

3.4 Online Ordering Information

For online credit card payments and PayPal payments, the user must provide their name and address. This data is retained by Máté Magyar V. V. for 5 years.


3.5 Newsletter Related Information

You can sign up for the newsletter when you sign up or later on the settings page. No data other than the user's email address is associated with the newsletter.

4 Purpose, manner and legal basis of data management

4.1 General Privacy Policy

The data management of Máté Magyar V V.'s activities is based on voluntary consent and legal authorization. In the case of data-driven voluntary contributions, the data subject may withdraw this consent at any stage of the data processing.
In some cases, the management, storage and transmission of a specified set of data is required by law, and we notify our clients separately.

We would like to draw the attention of informants Máté Magyar V. V. that, if they do not provide their personal data, it is the duty of the informant to obtain the consent of the data subject.

Your privacy policy is in accordance with applicable data protection law, in particular:

 CXII of 2011 Act - on the Right of Information Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (Infotv.);

 Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 - on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 position (General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR);

 Act V of 2013 - on the Civil Code (Civil Code); Act C of 2000 on Accounting (TV Act);
 LIII of 2017 Act - Preventing and Combating Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing (Pmt.);

 CCXXXVII of 2013 Act on Credit Institutions and Financial Enterprises (Hpt.).

5 Physical data storage locations

Your personal information (that is, information that may be related to your person) may be processed by us in the following ways: On the one hand, in connection with maintaining your internet connection, your computer, browser, web address, technical data on the pages you visit are automatically generated in our computer system; on the other hand, you may provide your name, contact details or other information if you wish to contact us personally while using the Website.

Data that is technically recorded during the operation of the system: the data of the login computer of the affected person that is generated during the voting and recorded by the system of caloriabazis.hu as an automatic result of the technical processes. Data that is automatically recorded is automatically logged at the time of entry or exit, without any specific statement or action by the data subject. Except as required by law, this information may not be linked to other personal user data. The data is accessed only by the system caloriabazis.hu.

6 Data transfer, data processing, knowledge of data

Balázs E. V. Rózsa is working with the data in the development of websites.


7 Rights and redress of the data subject

The data subject may request information about the processing of his or her personal data, and may request the rectification, deletion, cancellation of his or her personal data, except for mandatory data processing, exercise his or her right to data storage and protest as indicated at data collection.

7.1 Right to Information

Máté Magyar V. shall take appropriate measures to provide the data subject with all information regarding the processing of personal data referred to in Articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR and Articles 15 to 22. 1. Each Member State shall provide each of the information referred to in Articles 1 and 34 in a concise, transparent, comprehensible and easily accessible form, in a clear and unambiguous manner.

7.2 The data subject's right of access

The data subject shall have the right to receive feedback from the controller that his or her personal data is being processed and, if so, to have access to the personal data and the following information: purposes of the data processing; the categories of personal data concerned; the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated, including in particular third-country recipients or international organizations; the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored; the right to rectification, erasure or restriction of data management and the right to object; the right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory authority; information on data sources; the fact that automated decision-making, including profiling, and intelligible information about the logic used and the significance and likely consequences for the data subject of such data management. The controller shall provide the information within a maximum of one month from the submission of the request.

7.3 Right of rectification

The data subject may request the correction of inaccurate personal data processed by Máté Magyar V. V. and the completion of incomplete data.



7.4 Right of Deletion

The data subject shall have the right to erase personal data of Máté Magyar V. V. upon his request without undue delay on any of the following grounds:

- personal data are no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected or otherwise processed;

- the data subject withdraws his consent as the basis for the processing and there is no other legal basis for the processing;

- the data subject objects to the data processing and there is no legitimate legitimate reason for the data processing;

- unlawful processing of personal data;

- personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation under Union or national law applicable to the controller;

- personal data were collected in connection with the provision of information society services.

The deletion of data shall not be initiated where the processing is necessary for: the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information; to fulfill an obligation under the Union or national law applicable to the controller for the processing of personal data or to carry out a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller; in the field of public health or for archival, scientific and historical research or statistical purposes in the public interest; or to make, enforce, or defend legal claims.

7.5 Right to Restrict Data Management

At the request of the data subject, Máté Magyar V.V. restricts data processing if any of the following conditions are met:

- the data subject disputes the accuracy of the personal data, in which case the limitation relates to the period during which the accuracy of the personal data can be verified;

- the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the data and instead requests that their use be restricted;

- the data controller no longer needs personal data for the purposes of data processing but the data subject requires them to present, assert or defend a legal claim; obsession

- the data subject objected to the processing; in this case, the restriction shall apply for a period until it is established whether the legitimate grounds of the data controller prevail over those of the data subject.

Where personal data processing is subject to restrictions, personal data may be processed only with the consent of the data subject, except for storage purposes, or for the purpose of making, enforcing or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of other natural or legal persons .

7.6 Right to Carry Data

The data subject shall have the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her which he or she has made available to the data controller in a structured, widely used, machine-readable format and to forward such data to another data controller.

7.7 Right to Protest

The data subject shall have the right at any time to object to the processing of his or her personal data in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority delegated to the data controller too. In the event of a protest, the controller may not further process the personal data unless it is justified by overriding legitimate reasons relating to the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or to the filing, enforcement or protection of legal claims.

7.8 Automated decision making on individual cases, including
profiling

The data subject shall have the right not to be subject to any decision based solely on automated data management, including profiling, which would have legal effects or be substantially affected by him.

7.9 Right of Withdrawal

The data subject shall have the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

7.10 Right to apply to the courts

The data subject may take legal action against the controller in case of violation of his rights. The court will deal with the matter out of turn.

7.11 Data Protection Authority Procedure

Complaints can be lodged with the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority: Name: National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority
Headquarters: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22 / C.

Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Pf .: 5. Phone: 0613911400
Fax: 0613911410


E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Website: http://www.naih.hu

8 Other provisions

Data handling not listed in this brochure will be reported at the time of data collection.

We inform our clients that, under the authority of the court, the prosecutor, the investigating authority, the violation authority, the administrative authority, the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority, the National Bank of Hungary or other legal entities, they can contact the controller to make it available.

Máté Magyar V. V. shall disclose to the authorities personal data only to the extent and to the extent necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose of the request, provided the authority has specified the exact purpose and scope of the data.





Desktop version    Mobile version
You can read data management conditions here.
By using this page you automatically accept Terms of Use
The use of this page is your own responsibility. The material appearing on CALORIEBASE.COM is for educational use only. It should not be used as a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment.
Copyright © www.kaloriabazis.hu
Ez itt a belso szoveg
Ez itt a belso szoveg2